Ejection-Free Schools

Click to expand view.

2016-2017 Ejection-Free Schools Post Date: August 2, 2017

 

* Denotes 5th consecutive ejection-free year recipient

Region 1

  • Camden County
  • First Flight
  • Gates County
  • Hertford County
  • Holmes, J.A.
  • Mattamuskeet
  • Northside
  • South Creek

Region 2

  • Croatan
  • East Carteret
  • East Duplin
  • Jacksonville
  • Kinston
  • Lejeune*
  • Midway
  • Northside
  • Pamlico County
  • Pender
  • Rosewood
  • Spring Creek
  • Trask, Heide
  • White Oak

Region 3

  • Apex
  • Apex Friendship
  • Bunn
  • Cleveland
  • Corinth Holders
  • Durham School of the Arts
  • East Wake Academy*
  • Falls Lake Academy
  • Franklin Academy
  • Henderson Collegiate
  • Jordan, C.E.
  • Leesville Road
  • NC School of Science & Math*
  • Northampton
  • Northern Durham
  • Northern Nash
  • Northwest Halifax
  • Panther Creek
  • Person
  • Princeton
  • Raleigh Charter
  • Research Triangle
  • Roanoke Rapids
  • Rocky Mount
  • Smithfield-Selma
  • South Johnston
  • Southeast Halifax
  • Southern Nash
  • Southern Vance
  • Weldon*

Region 4

  • East Bladen
  • Fairmont
  • Lee County
  • Red Springs
  • Richmond
  • South Columbus
  • Southern Lee
  • Western Harnett

Region 5

  • Andrews, T.W.
  • Asheboro
  • Atkins
  • Chatham Central
  • Chatham Charter
  • East Davidson
  • Eastern Guilford
  • Graham
  • Jordan-Matthews
  • Morehead, John M.
  • Northwest Guilford
  • Northwood
  • Randleman
  • River Mill Academy
  • Rockingham County
  • Southwest Guilford
  • Uwharrie Charter Academy
  • West Davidson
  • West Forsyth
  • Western Alamance
  • Winston-Salem Prep
  • Woods Charter

Region 6

  • Anson
  • Berry Academy, P.O.
  • Bradford Prep
  • Brown, A.L.
  • Carolina International
  • East Lincoln
  • Garinger*
  • Gray Stone Day
  • Hickory Ridge
  • Highland School of Technology
  • Hopewell
  • Hough
  • Mallard Creek
  • Mount Pleasant
  • Mountain Island Charter
  • North Gaston
  • Parkwood
  • Piedmont
  • Porter Ridge
  • Providence
  • South Mecklenburg
  • South Stanly
  • Union Academy
  • Vance, Zebulon B.
  • West Rowan

Region 7

  • Alexander Central
  • Avery County
  • East Surry
  • Forbush
  • Hickory
  • NC School for the Deaf
  • Pine Lake Prep
  • Statesville
  • Wilkes Central

Region 8

  • Andrews
  • Blue Ridge Early College
  • East Rutherford
  • Erwin, Clyde A.
  • Hayesville
  • Hendersonville
  • Highlands
  • Madison
  • Mountain Heritage
  • Nantahala
  • Rosman*
  • Swain County
  • Tri-County Early College

2015-2016 Ejection-Free Schools * Denotes 5th consecutive ejection-free year recipient

 

 

**Denotes 10th consecutive ejection-free year recipient

Region 1

  • Bear Grass Charter
  • Bertie
  • Camden County
  • First Flight
  • Gates County
  • Mattamuskeet
  • Northside
  • Ocracoke
  • Pender 
  • Riverside-Martin
  • South Creek
  • Southside

Region 2

  • Aycock, C. B.
  • Croatan
  • East Carteret
  • East Duplin
  • Eastern Wayne
  • Greene Central
  • Havelock
  • Heide Trask
  • James Kenan
  • Lejeune
  • Pender
  • South Lenoir
  • Southwest Onslow

Region 3

  • Apex Friendship
  • Beddingfield
  • Broughton
  • Bunn
  • Cardinal Gibbons
  • Corinth Holders
  • Durham School of the Arts
  • East Wake Academy
  • Eastern NC School for the Deaf**
  • Franklin Academy
  • Fuquay-Varina
  • Granville Central
  • Green Hope
  • Hunt
  • KIPP Pride
  • Leesville Road
  • NC School of Science & Math
  • North Edgecombe
  • North Johnston
  • Northampton
  • Northern Vance
  • Oxford Prep
  • Princeton
  • Raleigh Charter
  • Research Triangle
  • Rocky Mount
  • Rocky Mount Prep
  • Roxboro Community
  • Sanderson
  • South Granville
  • South Johnston
  • Southern Nash
  • Southwest Edgecombe
  • Weldon

Region 4

  • Britt, Jack
  • East Bladen
  • East Montgomery
  • Harnett Central
  • Red Springs
  • South View
  • St. Pauls
  • Union Pines
  • West Bladen
  • West Montgomery
  • Western Harnett

Region 5

  • Asheboro
  • Central Davidson
  • Chatham Central
  • Chatham Charter
  • East Forsyth
  • Eastern Guilford
  • Grimsley
  • North Davidson
  • North Forsyth
  • Northeast Guilford
  • Randleman
  • River Mill Academy
  • Smith, Ben L.
  • Smith, E. E.
  • Southern Guilford
  • Southwest Guilford
  • Southwestern Randolph
  • Uwharrie Charter Academy
  • West Davidson
  • West Forsyth
  • Woods Charter

Region 6

  • Albemarle
  • Anson
  • Ashbrook
  • Bessemer City
  • Brown, A.L.
  • Central Academy of Tech
  • Community School of Davidson
  • Cox Mill
  • Crest
  • Cuthbertson
  • Garinger
  • Gray Stone Day
  • Hough, W.A.
  • Independence
  • Lincoln Charter*
  • Lincolnton
  • Mountain Island Charter
  • North Gaston
  • Olympic
  • Piedmont
  • Piedmont Community Charter
  • Porter Ridge
  • Providence
  • Queens Grant
  • South Mecklenburg
  • Weddington
  • West Stanly

Region 7

  • Alexander Central
  • Alleghany
  • Davie
  • East Burke
  • Forbush
  • Hickory
  • Maiden
  • NC School for the Deaf*
  • North Wilkes
  • Pine Lake Prep
  • Starmount
  • Watauga
  • West Iredell

Region 8

  • Erwin, Clyde A.
  • Hendersonville
  • Highlands
  • Hiwassee Dam
  • Mountain Heritage
  • Nantahala*
  • North Henderson
  • Owen, Charles D.
  • Pisgah
  • Robbinsville
  • Roberson, TC
  • Rosman
  • Swain County
  • Tri-County Early College

Updated August 12, 2016

2014-2015 Ejection-Free Schools

* Denotes 5th consecutive ejection-free year recipient

Region 1

  • Ayden-Grifton
  • Bear Grass Charter
  • Camden County
  • Cape Hatteras
  • Conley, DH
  • Creswell
  • Farmville Central
  • Gates County
  • Manteo
  • Mattamuskeet
  • Northside
  • Ocracoke
  • Plymouth
  • South Creek
  • Southside

Region 2

  • Eastern Wayne
  • Greene Central
  • Hobbton
  • Lakewood
  • Lejeune
  • North Lenoir
  • Northside (Jax)
  • Rosewood
  • White Oak

Region 3

  • Bunn
  • Cary
  • Chapel Hill
  • Clayton
  • Corinth-Holders
  • Durham School of the Arts
  • East Chapel Hill
  • East Wake
  • East Wake Academy
  • Eastern NC School for the Deaf
  • Franklin Academy*
  • Franklinton
  • Granville Central
  • Hillside
  • Holly Springs
  • Kestrel Heights
  • Louisburg
  • Middle Creek
  • Millbrook
  • NC School of Science & Math
  • Nash Central
  • Neuse Charter
  • North Edgecombe
  • North Johnston
  • Northampton
  • Northern Nash
  • Northern Vance
  • Northwest Halifax
  • Princeton
  • Raleigh Charter
  • Rolesville
  • Roxboro Community
  • Smithfield-Selma
  • Southeast Halifax
  • Southern Durham
  • Southern Nash
  • Southwest Edgecombe*
  • Wake Forest
  • Warren County
  • Weldon

Region 4

  • East Bladen
  • Fairmont
  • Lee County
  • Richmond Senior
  • Smith, E.E.
  • St. Pauls

Region 5

  • Central Davidson
  • Chatham Central*
  • Chatham Charter
  • East Davidson
  • Eastern Alamance
  • Eastern Guilford
  • Eastern Randolph
  • High Point Central
  • Lexington Senior
  • McMichael
  • North Davidson
  • North Forsyth
  • Providence Grove
  • South Davidson
  • Southeast Guilford
  • Southern Guilford
  • Southwest Guilford
  • West Davidson
  • Wheatmore
  • Williams, Walter M.
  • Winston-Salem Prep
  • Woods Charter

Region 6

  • Ashbrook
  • Berry Academy, P.O.
  • Bessemer City
  • Carson, Jesse
  • Cuthbertson
  • East Lincoln
  • East Mecklenburg
  • East Rowan
  • Garinger
  • Gray Stone Day
  • Harding University
  • Hough
  • Lincoln Charter
  • Lincolnton
  • Marvin Ridge
  • Monroe
  • Myers Park
  • Parkwood
  • Robinson, J.M.
  • Rocky River
  • Salisbury
  • South Point
  • South Rowan
  • South Stanly
  • Stuart W. Cramer
  • Vance, Zebulon
  • West Charlotte
  • West Lincoln

Region 7

  • Bunker Hill
  • Christ the King
  • East Wilkes
  • Hickory
  • Mount Airy
  • NC School for the Deaf

Region 8

  • Andrews
  • Blue Ridge Early College
  • Erwin
  • Mountain Heritage
  • Murphy
  • Nantahala
  • North Henderson
  • Owen, Charles D.
  • Pisgah
  • Polk County
  • Rosman
  • Swain County
  • Tuscola

Updated August 5, 2015