2017 3A WOMEN'S GOLF FINAL RESULTS (PLAIN TEXT)

2017 NCHSAA Women's 3A Golf State Championship
Final Results
Foxfire Resort - Red Course
Tuesday, October 24, 2017

TEAM COMPETITION

Place Team Score
1 Rockingham County 227-228--455 (+23)
2 Northern Guilford 249-242--491 (+59)
3 Cox Mill 262-251--513 (+81)
4 Marvin Ridge 269-259--528 (+96)
5 Cape Fear 275-278--553 (+121)
6 Lee County 291-276--567 (+135)
7 Hickory 280-288--568 (+136)
8 C.B. Aycock 298-284--582 (+150)
9 Triton 314-297--611 (+179)

INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION

Place Competitor Score
1 Hailey Joy, Rockingham County 69-76--145  (+1)
T2 Katharina Floyd, Northwood 73-75--148  (+4)
T2 Kayla Smith, Williams 75-73--148  (+4)
T4 Victoria Ladd, Northern Guilford 77-75--152  (+8)
T4 Olivia John, Rockingham County 78-74--152  (+8)
T6 Ana Tsiros, Asheville 77-80--157  (+13)
T6 Kasey Owenby, Forestview 83-74--157  (+13)
T8 Anna McDonald, Hickory 79-79--158  (+14)
T8 Victoria Cook, Rockingham County 80-78--158  (+14)
10 Grace Olmstead, West Johnston 82-79--161  (+17)
11 Kathryn Elliott, Triton 89-74--163  (+19)
12 Toni Blackwell, Cape Fear 83-81--164  (+20)
13 Siana Wong, Northern Guilford 82-83--165  (+21)
14 Sophie Morello, Cox Mill 85-81--166  (+22)
15 Hailey Pendleton, Sun Valley 81-86--167  (+23)
16 Haley McCrossan, Marvin Ridge 85-83--168  (+24)
17 Natalie Lutz, Kings Mountain 80-89--169  (+25)
18 Darby Reeder, Cleveland 85-85--170  (+26)
T19 Riya Modak, Cox Mill 85-86--171  (+27)
T19 Layla Meric, Parkwood 86-85--171  (+27)
21 Carmen Tucker, Terry Sanford 88-84--172  (+28)
22 Morgan McRae, Lee County 90-83--173  (+29)
23 Chloe Crane, Southeast Guilford 87-87--174  (+30)
24 Anna Hillman, Northern Guilford 91-84--175  (+31)
T25 Abby Sauls, C.B. Aycock 90-86--176  (+32)
T25 Elizabeth Lohbauer, Cox Mill 92-84--176  (+32)
T25 Elizabeth Ritchie, Havelock 92-84--176  (+32)
28 Samantha Harrington, Hickory 87-90--177  (+33)
T29 Kallie Pavlish, Charlotte Catholic 91-90--181  (+37)
T29 Carly Richardson, Eastern Guilford 92-89--181  (+37)
T31 Christina Fisher, Freedom 91-91--182  (+38)
T31 Amber Capote, Marvin Ridge 92-90--182  (+38)
T31 Natalie Hill, Smithfield-Selma 89-93--182  (+38)
T31 Alexis Discenza, Sun Valley 92-90--182  (+38)
T35 Camryn Corrier, East Rowan 88-95--183  (+39)
T35 Jasmine Donaghue, Enka 92-91--183  (+39)
37 Reagan Patterson, White Oak 92-92--184  (+40)
38 Allyson Von Cannon, Lee County 94-91--185  (+41)
T39 Sarah Bunn, Hunt 92-94--186  (+42)
T39 Walker Sullivan, Marvin Ridge 100-86--186  (+42)
T41 Jaidan Rubinstein, Cox Mill 93-94--187  (+43)
T41 Carmen Cary, Marvin Ridge 92-95--187  (+43)
T41 Hannah Lee, Weddington 97-90--187  (+43)
44 Mary Catherine Hales, Cape Fear 94-94--188  (+44)
T45 Carolyn Hsu, East Chapel Hill 99-90--189  (+45)
T45 Courtney Britt, Southern Alamance 93-96--189  (+45)
T47 Anne Crabill, Chapel Hill 93-97--190  (+46)
T47 Cami Rivas, Northern Guilford 90-100--190  (+46)
T49 Madi Brensinger, Charlotte Catholic 92-99--191  (+47)
T49 Callie Gray, Southern Alamance 88-103--191  (+47)
51 Amber Drake, West Henderson 95-97--192  (+48)
52 Kayla Watson, A.C. Reynolds 98-95--193  (+49)
T53 Blair Tuggle, Morehead 98-96--194  (+50)
T53 Joyce Zhang, Weddington 106-88--194  (+50)
55 Hailey Ellis, Cox Mill 94-103--197  (+53)
56 Claudia Bare, Concord 98-102--200  (+56)
57 Hallie Ross, Cape Fear 98-103--201  (+57)
58 Leah Campbell, C.B. Aycock 105-97--202  (+58)
T59 Carmen Fraley, East Rowan 100-103--203  (+59)
T59 Gabby Tucker, Terry Sanford 102-101--203  (+59)
T61 Savannah Strickland, C.B. Aycock 103-101--204  (+60)
T61 Sophia Brown, Jesse Carson 104-100--204  (+60)
63 Sabrina Martin, Southwest Guilford 107-98--205  (+61)
T64 Casey Petersen, Cape Fear 105-103--208  (+64)
T64 Mackenzie Honeycutt, South Johnston 101-107--208  (+64)
66 Cherokee Hall, Lee County 107-102--209  (+65)
T67 Ashley Hinson, D.H. Conley 102-108--210  (+66)
T67 Reece Patterson, Western Harnett 107-103--210  (+66)
T69 Riley Hammer, Asheboro 101-110--211  (+67)
T69 Margaret Ann Andrews, East Wake 102-109--211  (+67)
T69 Madeline Harrell, Fike 108-103--211  (+67)
T69 Brooke Taylor, Northern Nash 106-105--211  (+67)
T73 Elisabeth Collie, Southern Nash 117-105--222  (+78)
T73 Mikaylee Flowers, Triton 111-111--222  (+78)
75 Lana Klein, Triton 114-112--226  (+82)
76 Sydney Lang, East Chapel Hill 118-110--228  (+84)
77 Jordan Carpenter, Hickory 114-119--233  (+89)
78 Liza Home, Fike 127-129--256  (+112)