Sinclair Football Coverage

ASHEVILLE | CHARLOTTE | GREENSBORO-WINSTON SALEM | GREENVILLE | RALEIGH | WILMINGTON

ASHEVILLE AREA


 

12:00 PM: 1A - NORTH DUPLIN VS. CHEROKEE - WMYA/MY TV (40.1)

3:00 PM: 2AA - EAST DUPLIN VS. HIBRITEN - WMYA/MY TV (40.1)

7:00 PM: 3AA - NEW HANOVER VS. A.C. REYNOLDS - WMYA/MY TV (40.1)

OTHER GAMES STREAMING LIVE ON WWW.MY40.TV AND ALL GAMES STREAMING LIVE ON THE NFHS NETWORK

CHARLOTTE AREA


 

3:00 PM: 4AA - WAKE FOREST VS. MALLARD CREEK - WCCB/THE CW (18.1)

3:00 PM: 2AA - EAST DUPLIN VS. HIBRITEN - WCCB DIGITAL SUB-CHANNEL/ANTENNA TV (18.2)

3:00 PM: 3A - HAVELOCK VS. CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC - WCCB DIGITAL SUB-CHANNEL/ME TV (18.3)

7:00 PM: SCOTLAND VS. HARDING UNIVERSITY - WCCB/THE CW (18.1)

7:00 PM: 2A - WALLACE-ROSE HILL VS. REIDSVILLE - WCCB/ANTENNA TV (18.2)

ALL GAMES STREAMING LIVE ON THE NFHS NETWORK

GREENSBORO/WINSTON-SALEM AREA


 

12:00 PM: 1A - NORTH DUPLIN VS. CHEROKEE - WXLV/ABC (45.1) & WMYV/MY TV (48.1)

3:00 PM: 4AA - WAKE FOREST VS. MALLARD CREEK - WMYV/MY TV (48.1)

3:00 PM: 3A- HAVELOCK VS. CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC - WXLV DIGITAL SUB-CHANNEL/ STADIUM (45.2)

3:00 PM: 2AA - EAST DUPLIN VS. HIBRITEN - WMYV DIGITAL SUB-CHANNEL/ COMET (48.3)

4:00 PM: 1AA - TARBORO VS. MT. AIRY - WXLV/ABC (45.1)

 

7:00 PM: 2A - WALLACE-ROSE HILL VS. REIDSVILLE - WMYV/MY TV (48.1)

7:00 PM: 3AA - NEW HANOVER VS. A.C. REYNOLDS - WXLV DIGITAL SUB-CHANNEL/ STADIUM (45.2)

GREENVILLE/NEW BERN AREA


 

12:00 PM - 1A - NORTH DUPLIN VS. CHEROKEE - WCTI/ABC (12.1)

3:00 PM - 3A - HAVELOCK VS. CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC - WCTI/ABC (12.1)

4:00 PM - 1AA - TARBORO VS. MT. AIRY - WYOD/FOX (14.1)

RALEIGH AREA


 

12:00 PM: 1A - NORTH DUPLIN VS. CHEROKEE - WLFL/THE CW (22.1) & WRDC/MY TV (28.1)

3:00 PM: 4AA - WAKE FOREST VS. MALLARD CREEK - WLFL/THE CW (22.1)

 

 

4:00 PM: 1AA - TARBORO VS. MT. AIRY - WRDC/MY TV (28.1)

7:00 PM: 2A - WALLACE-ROSE HILL VS. REIDSVILLE - WRDC/MY TV (28.1)

7:00 PM: 3AA - SCOTLAND COUNTY VS. HARDING UNIVERSITY - WLFL/THE CW (22.1)

ALL GAMES STREAMING LIVE ON WWW.RALEIGHCW.COM AND THE NFHS NETWORK

WILMINGTON AREA


 

12:00 PM: 1A - NORTH DUPLIN VS. CHEROKEE - WILM/ (15.1 & 24.1)

3:00 PM: 2AA - EAST DUPLIN VS. HIBRITEN - WILM/ (15.1 & 24.1)

7:00 PM: 3AA - NEW HANOVER VS. A.C. REYNOLDS - WILM/ (15.1 & 24.1)

ALL GAMES STREAMING LIVE ON THE NFHS NETWORK

Tags: